Custer County Fair results announced

0
155
Animals were once again on full display at the Custer County Fair.

The following are the results from this year’s Custer County Fair and 4-H Achievement Days.

RANCH SORT

First Place Buckle Sponsors –  H & T Cattle, Mathis Appraisals.

OPEN:  1st –  Mike Sigman / Michelle Brownell, 2nd – Mike Hansen / Lisa Hansen; 3rd – Lisa Hansen / Melissa Mosser.  RANCHER:  1st – Penny Dye / Matt Steen; 2nd – Baxter Boldon / Jeremy Langdeau; 3rd – Lisa White / Michelle Brownell; 4th – Wes Reeves / Baxter Boldon.  RANCHER / OPEN:  1st –  Courtney Reynolds / Michelle Brownell; 2nd – Ashlen Marchant / Colby White, 3rd – 6th (4-way tie) Julee Steinman / Colby White, Paige Seidler / Denny Selting, Ed Jense  / Colby White, Ryan Reeves /  Baxter Boldon.  THREE MAN / TWO GATE:  1st – Mike Hansen / John Peck / Denny Selting, 2nd & 3rd (tie):  Devin Coons / Rob Coons / Colby White, Michelle Brownell / Stacy Thar / Zane Thar.  YOUTH:  1st – Cade Thar / Zane Thar, 2nd – Jamisyn Langdeau / Baxter Boldon.

CAR SHOW

FAIRBOARD PRESIDENT’S CHOICE – Warren Pfenning / 1946 Plymouth Coupe.  1910’s – Doug Hewitt / 1915 Custom; 1920’s – Gary Kluthe / 1928 Essex Super Six; 1930’s – Dennis Christianson / 1932 Ford 5 Window; 1940’s – Jerry Shagla / 1947 Lincoln Continental; 1950’s- Claude Bent / 1958 Chevy Impala; 1960’s – Rich Kauk / 1969 Plymouth GTX; 1970’s – Jeff Medley / 1970 Chevy Camaro 228; 1980’s – Ken Yates / 1981 Chevy Corvette; 2000’s – Steve Stilwell / 2015 Ford Mustang.

ICE CREAM CRANKOFF

1ST – Linda Ennen / Vicki Mills (Lemon); 2nd – Chauncy Bradeen (Mint / White Chocolate); 3rd (tie) – Echo Smit (Wild Raspberry Sherbet) / Kathy French (Peaches & Cream).

PARADE

RELIGIOUS:  1st – Our Saviours Church.  CHILDREN & YOUTH:  1st – Miss Dairy Queen; 2nd – Monsters Inc.  4-H CLUBS:  1st – Tumbleweeds; 2nd – Kids Inc; 3rd – Custer County Mounties; 4th – Custer County Wild Bunch.  OTHER CLUBS:  n/a.  GENERAL:  1st – Sew It, Grow It, Show It;  2nd – Custer State Park; 3rd – Custer County; 4th – Hermosa Town Council.  ANTIQUE MACHINERY:  1st – Ben Tubbs.  HORSE DRAWN:  1st – Little Harvest Pumpkin Patch; 2nd (tie) – Beers & Ears Queens / Royal Dash-  Hevin Marie Adcock.  COMMERCIAL:  1ST – Pop’s Grocery; 2nd – Holsworth & Son; 3rd – Casey Neugebauer.

HORSESHOE

TOURNAMENT

1ST – Ken Trosdahl; 2nd – Butch Hamling.

SPECIAL AWARDS

777 All Around Youth Participant:  1st – Gage Dietterle (Buckle, plaque, $50 sponsored by Triple Seven Ranch); 2nd – Avari Dorrance ($50 sponsored by Triple Seven Ranch).  Round Robin Showmanship:  1st – Whitley Heitsch ($100 savings bond sponsored by Perli Angus, and buckle sponsored by Jack & Penny Dye); 2nd – Jayden Carrier ($50 savings bond sponsored by B & R Feeds).

VERSATILITY

RANCH HORSE

All Around High Point Trophy (sponsored by Horse Committee) – Jessica Woodward. 0 – 7 All Around Youth Buckle (sponsored by Steen Family) – Carli Stolhammer; 8 – 13 All Around Youth Buckle (sponsored by US Marshal’s Posse) – Connor Stolhammer; 14 – 18 All Around Youth Buckle (sponsored by US Marshal’s Posse) – Brittany Grubl; Limited All Around Buckle (sponsored by Baker Ranch – Jim & Denise Baker) – Melinda Stolhammer; Open All Around Buckle (sponsored by Gary & Deb Mallioux) – Shawn Goodman.  Youth Sportsmanship (in Memory of Jody Teller and Clyde Churchill) – Connor Stolhammer / Brittany Grubl.  Ribbon placings:  Brenda Flottmeyer – 2R, 1W; Paige Lowe – 2R; Gage Dietterle – 1W; Carli Stolhammer – 1B, 1R; Zane Sacrison – 1R, 1W; Gloria Keller – 2W; Myah Keller – 1B; Brianna Anderson – 1R; Waylon Stolhammer – 2R; Wyatt Enright – 1B; Kendra Thorp – 1W; Sara Moreland – 1W; Jolynn Vlaminck – 1B; Teagan Smith – 1R; Savannah Anderson – 1W; Clayton Sander – 1B; Hevin Marie Adcock – 1R; Rhonda Sander – 1W; Mike Sigman – 1R; Lucas Stolhammer – 2W; Kim Loe – 1B, 1W; Maxi Enthammer – 1B, 1R; Melinda Stolhammer – 2W; Jessica Woodward – 5B, 1R; Brittney Grubl – 1R, 4W; Connor Powell – 1B, 4R, 2W; Shawn Goodman – 3B, 2R, 1W; Randy Guggiesburg – 2R; Gretchen Burgess – 1B; Deb Powell – 1R; Brittany Entsminger – 1B, 1R, 1W; Connor Stolhammer – 4B; Leighton Sander – 1R, 2W; Rob Fox – 2B, 1W.

BEEF

Trophy Winners:  Champion Feeder Steer (in memory of Jo & Harold Hasselstrom) – Kally Trump; Champion Feeder Heifer (in memory of Jo & Harold Hasselstrom) – No Entry; Champion Commercial Breeding Heifer ( in memory of Jo & Harold Hasselstrom) – Kally Trump; Champion Registered Breeding Heifer (in memory of Jo & Harold Hasselstrom) – Paige Lehrkamp; Champion Registered Bull (in memory of Jo & Harold Hasselstrom) – Jayden Carrier; Overall Commercial Beef (in memory of Jo & Harold Hasselstrom) – Kally Trump; Overall Registered Beef (in memory of Jo & Harold Hasselstrom) – Paige Seidler.  Ribbon placings:  Jayden Carrier – 1B, 1R, 2W; Kally Trump – 2B, 1R; Kammerer Livestock – 3B, 1R; Taylin Montague – 1W; Kade Montague – 1W; Grady Lehrkamp – 2R; Paige Lehrkamp – 3B, 1R; Maddie Lehrkamp – 3B, 1R; Tayah Smith – 1B; Addie Sander – 1R; Leighton Sander – 1W; Schaaf Angus – 1B, 1R, 2W; Mandie Chambliss – 1B; Cassie Chambliss – 1B; Gage Dietterle – 1B; Payton Jackson – 1B; Kimber Kaiser – 1B.

DAIRY CATTLE

Trophy Winners:  Champion Dairy Female (sponsored by Joan Jenkins) – Justin (Cash) Albers.  Reserve Champion Dairy Female – Schaaf Angus.  Ribbon placings:  Cash Albers – 1B; Taylin Montague – 1B; Kade Montague – 1B; Schaaf Angus – 1B.

GOAT

Trophy Winners:  Overall Dairy Goat (sponsored by Marvin Maude Family – Jayden Carrier.  Champion Dairy Doe – Jayden Carrier; Reserve Champion Dairy Doe – Jayden Carrier; Champion Dairy Buck – Marika Preble; Reserve Champion Dairy Buck – Jayden Carrier.  Overall Meat Goat (sponsored by Pleasant Valley Goat Farm) – Taren Jones; Champion Meat Doe – Taren Jones; Reserve Champion Meat Doe – Tali Jones; Champion Meat Buck – Tali Jones; Reserve Champion Meat Buck – Taren Jones.  Dairy Goat Ribbon placings:  Whitley Heitsch – 1B; Avari Dorrance – 1R; Jayden Carrier – 3B, 2R, 2W; Clayton Maude – 1B; Weston Woodward – 1W; Jessica Woodward – 1B, 1R; Gage Dietterle – 1B; Kylee Ellerton – 2W; Marika Preble – 1B, 1R; Audra Derr – 1R.  Meat Goat Ribbon placings:  Tali Jones – 3B; Marika Preble – 1R, 1W; Gage Dietterle – 1B, 1W; Taren Jones – 2B, 2R; Jessica Steinmetz – 1B; Jayden Carrier – 1R.

SHEEP

Trophy Winners:  Overall Sheep Trophy (in memory of Francis & Mary Ellen Murphy– Jessica Steinmetz.  Champion Ram (sponsored by Patrick Rambouillets) – Jessica Steinmetz; Reserve Champion Ram (sponsored by Patrick Rambouillets) – Grady Lehrkamp; Champion Ewe (sponsored by Bondurant Ranch) – Kammerer Livestock; Reserve Champion Ewe – Grady Lehrkamp.  Ribbon placings:  Clayton Maude – 2B; Jessica Steinmetz – 4B, 3R, 2W; Kammerer Livestock – 2B; Paige Lehrkamp – 1W; Grady Lehrkamp – 1B, 1R; Maddie Lehrkamp – 1R, 1W; Audra Derr – 1B, 1R, 1W; Gage Dietterle – 2R; Zane Dietterle – 2B.

SWINE

Trophy Winners:  Overall Swine Trophy (sponsored by Frank Bloom Family) – Jayden Carrier.  Ribbon placings:  Jayden Carrier – 3B; Clayton Maude – 1B, 1R; Jewelianna Weekley – 1R; Rose Weekley – 1B.

POULTRY

Overall Champion (sponsored by Dave & Starla Lindblom) – Jace Woodward.  Champion – Calvin Walsh; Reserve Champion – Madalynn Beck.  Ribbon Placings:  Avari Dorrance – 8B, 1R; Marika Preble – 8B, 6R, 1W; Hazel Streeter – 5B, 3R, 1W; Amber Streeter – 1B, 3R, 1W; Scott Jones – 6B, 3R, 3W; Taren Jones – 1B, 2R; Tali Jones – 2B; Sara Fischer – 3B; Hevin Marie Adcock – 16B, 5R, 1W; Jesse Mills – 1B; Cal Walsh – 2B; Colton Dorrance – 5B; Madalynn Beck – 9B, 2R, 2W; Misti Beck – 4B, 3R, 2W; Lily Albers – 3B, 1R; Kamryn Metcalf – 2R; Jace Woodward – 26B, 9R, 3W; Keira Thorp – 1B; Kendra Thorp – 1B; Lanie Weaver – 1B; Shalie Weaver – 1R; Gage Dietterle – 1W; Zane Dietterle – 1R.

RABBITS

Trophy Winners:  Overall Rabbit (sponsored by Badlands Sand & Gravel) – Charles Maddox; Champion Rabbit (sponsored by Jim & Sherri Sanders) – Tate Dorrance.  Ribbon Placings:  Charles Maddox – 5B, 1R; Tate Dorrance – 1B; Avari Dorrance – 1R; Tali Jones – 4B, 2R, 1W; Taren Jones – 1B, 1R; Hazel Streeter – 1B; Kamryn Metcalf – 2B; Brayden Metcalf – 2B, 1R; Zachary Metcalf – 1B, 1R; Kate Metcalf – 1B.

VEGETABLES / HERBS / FRUITS

Trophy & Special Award Winners:  Vegetable, Fruit, Flower Display ($15 sponsored by Custer Mile High Garden Club) – Grace Loerzel; Gourd Display ($15 sponsored by Custer Mile High Garden Club) – n/a; Herb Display ($10 sponsored by Custer County Master Gardeners) – Grace Loerzel; Apple Basket ($15 sponsored by Custer Mile High Garden Club) – n/a; Stearns Ranch Youth Awards Vegetable ($5) – Jayden Carrier; Herbs ($5) – Gage Dietterle; Fruits ($5) – Raina Perli.  Ribbon placings:  Grace Loerzel – 22B, 9R, 4W; Linda Clarke – 6B, 2R, 2W; Kathy Svoboda – 3B, 5R, 1W; Marika Preble –  1B, 4R, 2W; Hank Niggeman –  2B, 5R; Butch Hamling – 5B, 5R, 7W; Tabitha Perlis – 12B, 2R, 5W; Clayton Maude – 4B, 2R; Jayden Carrier – 6B; Cal Walsh – 3B, 1R, 1W; Bernice Churchill – 5B, 1R, 1W; Linda Ennen – 2B, 1R;Stephenie Rittberger – 3B, 3R; Leo VanSambeek – 3B, 5R; Raina Perli – 2B, 5R, 2W; Jill Peterson – 2B, 5R, 2W; Gage Dietterle – 2B; David Hovland – 1W; Grace Hovland – 1B, 2R, 1W; Patience Hovland – 3B, 2R; Caleb Hovland – 1B; Brenda Anderson – 5B, 3R, 1W; Duane Neugebauer – 2B, 1R, 1W; Jan Knight – 1R; Cedric LaCroix – 2B, 1R; JoAnn Stearns – 2B; Rose Weekley – 2B, 1R; Jewelianna Weekley – 2B; Pat Edgecomb – 2B; Seyward Rittberger – 3B, 2R; Elspeth Rittberger – 2B, 1R; Gillian Rittberger – 1B, 2R, 1W; Noah Hovland – 1B; Pam Johnson – 1B; Eileen Peterson – 2B, 1R; Addie Hovland – 1B, 1R, 1W; Karen Meston – 1B, 1R; Jack Lintz – 2R; Wyatt Enright – 2B; Jace Sacrison – 1R; Zane Sacrison – 1R; Patti Lee – 1W; Maxine Cole – 1B; Leanne DeRouchey – 2B; Barb Chancellor – 1B.

FLOWERS

Trophy and Special Awards:  Best Bouquet Arrangement (plaque in memory of Jo Hasselstrom) – Leah Killian; African Violet in Memory of Mary Pekarna ($10 sponsored by Custer County Master Gardeners) – Patti Lee;  Red Geranium in Memory of Avis Hespen ($10 sponsored by Custer County Master Gardeners) – Brenda Anderson; Mini Fairy Garden ($25 ea sponsored by Barb Chancellor) 1-6 yr – n/a, 7 -12 yr – Maggie Killian, 13 – 18 yr – n/a; Terrarium Planter ($25 ea sponsored by Barb Chancellor) – 1 – 6 yr – n/a, 7 – 12 yr –  Elspeth Rittberber, 13 – 18 yr – n/a; Unusual Container ($5 sponsored by Grace Loerzel) – Brenda Anderson; Prairie Wedding ($15 sponsored by Jenny’s Floral) – Brenda Anderson; Sunshine Starring Sunflowers ($10 sponsored by Custer County Master Gardeners) – Mikkey Twitero; Honor Firefighters ($5 sponsored by Hermosa Volunteer Fire Department) – Grace Loerzel; Nursery Rhymes Arrangement ($15 sponsored by Custer Mile Garden Club) – Grace Loerzel; Cupid Dart / Valentine Day in Memory of Doug Hesnard ($10 sponsored by Custer County Master Gardeners) – Grace Loerzel; Best Flower Arrangement for Grandma ($25  sponsored by Barb Chancellor) – 1 – 6 yr – Megan Preble, 7 – 12 yr – Marika Preble, 13 -18 yr – n/a; BOS Arrangement – Leah Killian; BOS Cut Flowers – Brenda Anderson; BOS Plants – Leah Killian.  Ribbon placings:  Eileen Peterson – 9B, 1R; Jack Lintz – 5B, 2R; Leah Killian – 14B, 11R, 3W; Seth Shorb – 2B; Grace Loerzel – 13B, 15R, 1W; Brenda Anderson – 12B, 2R; Patti Lee – 6B, 7R; Maggie Killian – 2B, 2R; Audrey Brooks – 1B, 1R; Gloria Olawsky – 1B, 4R; Jayden Carrier – 5B, 2R, 1W; JoAnn Stearns – 2B; Clayton Maude – 5B, 4R; Karen Meston – 2B; Linda Clarke – 2B, 4R; Pat Edgecomb – 1B, 2R; Kerry Bishop – 4B, 1R; Jill Peterson – 1B, 1R; Noah Hovland – 1B; Rylie Lintz – 3B; Shirley Mielke – 2B; Gillian Rittberger – 2B; Marika Preble – 2B; Maxine Cole – 2R; Elspeth Rittberger – 1B, 1R; Toni Milner – 1B; Jan Knight – 1B; Seyward Rittberger – 1B; Barb Chancellor –Elspeth Rittberger – 1B; Kramer Ranch – 1R.

SEWING &

FANCYWORK

Trophy & Special Award Winners:  Sewing & Fancywork Trophy (sponsored by Black Hills Electric Co-op):  Pat Edgecomb.  Ribbon placings:  Leah Killian – 1B, 1R, 2W; Rachael Uhrig – 4B, 2R; Joy Kammerer – 6B, 2R; Melissa Kremer – 2B; Rose Anderson – 1B, 2R, 1W; Marian Fortune – 1B, 3R, 3W; Jane Rausch – 2B, 1R, 1W; Cynthia Row – 1R; Stephenie Rittberger – 2B, 1R; Barb Chancellor – 9B, 3R; Seyward Rittberger – 4B, 2R; Susan Crabtree – 1B; Gillian Rittberger – 1B; Brenda Anderson – 2B, 1R, 1W; Karen Meston – 1R, 1W; Pat Edgecomb – 8B, 8R, 2W; Bernie Schock – 2B, 2R; Linda Clarke – 3B, 6R, 1W; Patti Lee – 2B; Patience Hovland – 1B, 3R; Grace Hovland – 1B; Audrey Brooks – 1B; Addie Hovland – 1B, 1R; Kerry Bishop – 3B, 2R, 1W; Terri Schumack – 1B, 1R, 1W; Rosa Lea Grav – 2B, 1R; Bernice Churchill – 1R; Jewelianna Weekley – 2B; Paige Seidler – 1B.

BAKED GOODS

Trophy and Special Award Winners:  Baked Goods Trophy (sponsored by Rancher Feed) – Sally Nordstrom; Specialty (Coffee Cake $15 sponsored by Diane Bishop) – Brenda Lintz.  Adult Ribbon Placings:  Leah Killian – 2B, 4R; Linda Iverson – 5B, 2R; Eileen Peterson – 2B, 3R; Sally Nordstrom – 17B, 9R, 2W; Jim Olson – 3B, 1R; Stephenie Rittberger – 2R; Melissa Kremer – 1R; Suzan Heidleberger – 2R, 1W; Seyward Rittberger – 1B; Betty Ott – 1R; Jill Peterson – 1B; Bernice Churchill – 1R; Linda Pray – 1B; Mikkey Twitero – 1B; Mavis Peterson – 1R; Leanne DeRouchey – 1B, 1W; Pam Johnson – 1B.  Youth Ribbon Placings:  Kylie Ellerton – 1B, 2R; Avari Dorrance – 1B, 2R, 1W; Drew Solinsky – 3B; Jayden Carrier – 4B, 1R, 1W; Shay Solinsky – 1B, 1W; Jamie Neugebauer – 2R; Tayah Smith – 2R, 1W; Elspeth Rittberger – 1B; Gage Dietterle – 1R, 1W; Wyatt Enright – 1B, 1R; Addison Uhrig – 1B; Gillian Rittberger – 1R; Taylor Neugebauer – 1B.

FOOD PRESERVATION

Trophy and Special Award Winners:  Food Preservation Trophy (sponsored by Folsom Community Club) – LeAnne DeRouchey; Clarice Peterson Overall Cash Award: 1st ($15) – LeAnne DeRouchey, 2nd ($10) – Stephenie Rittberger; 3rd – Butch Hamling.  Adult Ribbon Placings:  Brenda Anderson – 2B, 2R; LeAnne DeRouchey – 12B, 8R, 1W; Stephenie Rittberger – 7B, 3R; Butch Hamling – 2B, 4R; Audrey Brooks – 1B, 1R; Suzan Heidelberger – 1W; Cynthia Row – 1W; Kathy Svoboda – 3B, 1W; Linda Iverson – 1R; Laura Adrian – 1B, 1W; Mikkey Twitero – 1B; Pam Johnson – 2B, 1R.  Youth Ribbon Placings:  Drew Solinsky – 1B; Shay Solinsky – 1B; Jayden Carrier – 2B; Gage Dietterle – 1B.

OVERALL FINE ARTS TROPHY (in memory of Mary Ellen Murphy) – Sally Nordstrom.

WINE & BEER

Overall Wine ($10) – Todd Marzenell; Overall Beer ($10) – n/a; Best of Class – Dry Wine – Pam Johnson; Best of Class – Semidry/ Sweet Wine – Bill Brazell; Best of Class – Sweet Wine – Todd Marzenell; Best of Class – Specialty Wine – Bill Brazell; Best of Class – Light Beer – n/a; Best of Class – Dark Beer – n/a.  Ribbon Placings:  Todd Marzenell – 2B, 4R, 5W; Peggy Lindblom – 2R; Ed Sedlesky – 1R; Duane Neugebauer – 1W; Bill Brazell – 3B, 6R, 7W; Pam Johnson – 1B, 2R.

ART

Overall Art Trophy (sponsored by UCC South Circle) – Jenna Ostenson.  Overall Best Art Piece – Dennis Sinkey.  Ribbon Placings:  Sarah Epler –  3B; Leah Killian – 1B, 1R, 1W; Paige Lehrkamp – 1B; Susan Crabtree – 1B, 1R; Grace Timmerman – 3B; Peyton Ostenson – 4B, 1R, 2W; Tabitha Perli – 1B, 1R; Elspeth Rittberger – 1B; Jenna Ostenson – 5B, 3R, 1W; Clayton Maude – 1B, 1R; Jamie Neugebauer – 1W; Adare Diers – 1B, 1W; Wyatt Enright – 1B, 1R; Addison Uhrig – 1B, 2R; Tayah Smith – 4B; Baylie Kursave – 1R, 1W; Dennis Sinkey – 1B; Kyle Virtue – 3B, 2R; Helen Nance – 3B; Cota Miller – 1B; Rose Weekley – 1R, 1W; Maggie Killian – 2R, 1W; Kerri Bishop – 1W; Brady Virtue – 1B.

LITERARY

Overall Literary (sponsored by Rick Mills) – Kerry Bishop.  BOS Adult – Kerry Bishop, BOS Youth – Brady Virtue.  Ribbon Placings:  Calli James – 4B, 2R, 1W; Audrey Brooks – 1B, 1R; Terri Fried – 1R; Kerry Bishop – 6B, 3R, 1W; Brady Virtue – 5B, 2R.

PHOTOGRAPHY

Overall Photography Trophy (sponsored by Sage Studios) – Laura Adrian.  Ribbon Placings:  Laura Adrian – 10B, 3R, 1W; Joshua Miller – 1R; Leah Killian – 6B, 5R, 4W; Gage Dietterle – 1B, 1W; Seth Shorb – 2R, 5W; Jamie Neugebauer – 1R, 2W; Jennifer Jernigan – 3B, 1R, 1W; Ann Slaughter – 3W; Taren Jones – 2R, 1W; Brandy Dietterle – 1R; Taylor Neugebauer – 1B, 2R; Brady Virtue – 1R; Natasha Miller – 2B, 2R, 1W; Clayton Maude – 2B, 1R, 1W; Jayden Carrier – 2B, 1R, 2W; Jasmine / Mary Richards – 2R; Monica Kelly – 1W; Jenna Ostenson – 1B, 1W; Jacie Behlings – 1B; Calli James – 1B, 1R, 2W; Zane Sacrison – 1B, 1W; Peyton Ostenson – 1R, 1W.

CRAFTS / HOBBIES / CERAMICS

Overall Crafts & Hobbies Trophy (sponsored by Deb’s Printing) – (tie) Lloyd Nickels, Sr, / Jayden Carrier.  Self-Contained Collection ($25) – n/a.  Ribbon Placings:  Melissa Kremer – 1B; Betty Ott – 1B; Trent Edwards – 1B; Addison Uhrig – 1B; Jace Sacrison – 1B; Peggy Lindblom – 1R; Zane Sacrison – 1B; Lloyd Nickels, Sr. – 4B, 4R; Jayden Carrier – 2B, 7R; Clayton Maude – 1B, 3R; Gabi Riley – 1R, 3W; Gage Dietterle – 1B; Susan Crabtree – 1R; David Dillon – 3B, 2R; Pat Edgecomb – 1B, 1R; Linda Clarke – 1B; Brady Virtue – 2B, 2R, 2W; Kyle Virtue – 2B, 2R, 1W; Audrey Brooks – 3B, 1R; Patience Hovland – 1R, 1W; Addie Hovland – 1B; Noah Hovland – 1B; Grace Hovland – 1R; David Hovland – 1R; Dave Hansen – 3B, 2R, 1W; Leo VanSambeek – 1B; Jane Hume – 1B; Elizabeth Miller – 1R; Madalynn Beck – 1R; Jayden Martinez – 1B.

BARNYARD OLYMPICS

Vicious & Delicious: Allie Clementson, Brianna Clementson, Dawson Clementson, Traven Bies and Whitley Heitsch.

LEAVE A REPLY